Privacy Policy

Personal and Sensitive Data Protection

We comply with the Data Protection Act of 1998 and as such sensitive information is defined by the 1998 Act. Liquid Opinions will give you the opportunity to register with us and receive survey invites in return. All the personal information you provide will be treated confidential and will not be shared with third parties unless you have stated otherwise or have agreed to.

Information we hold

Liquid Opinions may gather information from members to match their profile with surveys that we feel might be of interest. Liquid Opinions will not share sensitive personal data outside the Liquid Opinions Company without your permission, however we may be required by law to share information with the legal and government authorities including those outside your country of residence.

Third party

We keep the data confidential for all our Liquid Opinions members and we will not provide your personal data along with the results of the survey unless you have specified or agreed for us to do so. Liquid Opinions will only share your results and no other personal information that identifies you with third parties we conduct research for.

Results collected

Data collected from a survey will be used for Market Research purposes and aggregated into statistical information. Survey results will only contain the survey findings and are not linked to your personal information.


Liquid Opinions uses cookies to store and track information about you. A cookie is a small piece of data that is sent to your computerbs internet browser from an online server and is stored on your hard drive. Areas of Liquid Opinions which involve you logging-in to the site require that you have cookies enabled to avoid having to re-enter your login information repeatedly.

Security issues

Liquid Opinions is not responsible of any loss or damage you may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of any information. Liquid Opinions aims to protect all personal information you provide, we however cannot guarantee the security of all the information you send to Liquid Opinions over the internet. Your member account is protected with a password and we strongly recommend not to disclose your username and password to anyone. Liquid Opinions will never request any member account passwords by email or phone, if you need to change your security details simply login in to your account and change your details in the members area. In the event you can't remember your password please click on the "forgot your password?" on the login page, follow the on screen instructions and the password will be sent to your registered email address.


Liquid Opinions members can unsubscribe by login into the members area and clicking on the unsubscribe button provided, alternatively you can unsubscribe by clicking on the unsubscribe link on the survey email invite. Email invite/s that you receive without an unsubscribe option are sent on behalf of our clients. You will only ever receive such invites if you are subscribed to services or have opted to take part in research surveys for our clients. Liquid Opinions will only agree to send out email invites on behalf of our clients with the note that the lists they provide include only respondents who have registered or opted in to take part in research surveys on their behalf.

Further information

If you have any queries about this Private Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at

Liquid Opinions safeguards the information you provide when registering. We treat all the information you provide confidential and none of your personal information will be shared with third parties unless you have accepted or stated otherwise.

Please read this private policy in detail to better understand the measures we take to safeguard your personal information.

''I have joined liquid opinions as I enjoy doing surveys and at the same time I will have the opportunity to make money from home''.

For general enquiries or panel questions: